Fabulous 400 Player Invitations For The Connecticut Super Elite Top Gun Camp! By Max Emfinger

 

MAX EMFINGER’S
MIDDLETOWN, CONNECTICUT
SUPER ELITE TOP GUN CAMP 

FABULOUS 400 PLAYERS FOR
CONNECTICUT SUPER ELITE TOP GUN CAMP

The normal player fee for The Super Elite Top Gun Camp has been $499.00, but since the Economy is really bad, for those Players that can take advantage, they will be able to attend the Connecticut Super Elite Top Gun Camp on May 4-6 (Updated from April 27-29) for an incredible Player Fee of $249.00.These Fabulous 400 players have been chosen and recommended by a panel of High School and College Coaches; plus Film Evaluation of former Dallas Cowboys Super Scout Max Emfinger!  NOTE: MEARS RATINGS are Approximate!

Call Hal Barth of Crown Plaza Cromwell, 100 Berlin Road, Cromwell, CT at 1-877-834-3613 For Hotel Reservations and Special Top Gun Camp Rate of $99.00
Direct: 1-860-807-2450 – Email: hbarth@shanercorp.com
Website: www.cromwellcp.com

ATTENTION!

If you have a Teammate or Best Friend that is not on this Northeast Top 400 Player List and you think that he should be and he wants to participate in the Top Gun Camp, Please Email me his name and School or Address, and I will send him an invitation. maxemfinger@att.net

 RISING SENIORS – NORTHEAST SUPER 75

1.    QB – Brendan Marshall, 6-5, 210, 4.8, Olney Good Counsel, MD –
2.    QB – Lamel Matthews, 6-2, 205, 4.7, Washington Dunbar, DC –
3.    QB – Todd Stafford, 6-6, 240, 4.8, Greenwich Brunswick, CT –                            4.    QB/ATH – Shane Cockerville, 6-2, 210, 4.56, Baltimore Gilman, MD –
5.    QB/ATH – Chavas Rawlins, 6-4, 195, 4.42, Monessen, PA –
6.    QB/ATH – Milan Collins, 6-2, 197, 4.53, Forestville McNamara, MD –
7.    QB/ATH – Boeing Brown, 6-4, 220, 4.6, Brookfield, CT – 
8.    RB – David Williams, 6-1, 190, 4.33, Philadelphia W Philadelphia, PA     
9.    RB – Augustus  Edwards, 6-1, 210, 4.5, Staten Island Tottenville, NY –          10.  RB – Wendell Smallwood, 5-11, 195, 4.4, Bear Red Lion Academy, DE –
11.  AP – Anthony Averett, 6-1, 175, 4.3, Woodbury, NJ –                                              12.  AP – Laray Smith, 6-1, 175, 4.37, Brooklyn Xaverian, NY –                             13.  AP – Taivon Jacobs, 5-10, 170, 4.3, District Heights Suitland, MD –               14.  AP – Richie Anderson, II, 5-11, 180, 4.42, Frederick Thomas Johnson, MD  15.  WR – Andre Levrone, 6-1, 190, 4.5, Olney Good Counsel, MD –
16.  WR – Nadir Barnhill, 5-11, 180, 4.4, Piscataway, NJ –
17.  WR – Noel Thomas, 6-1, 185, 4.4, New Canaan St Luke’s, CT –
18.  WR – Will Fuller, 6-1, 170, 4.5, Philadelphia Roman Catholic, PA –
1
9.  WR – Kyle LaPorte, 5-10, 180, 4.45, Piscataway, NJ –
20.  WR – Rashad Kinlaw, 6-0, 180, 4.5, Galloway Absegami, NJ –            
21.  FLK – Paul Harris, 6-4, 190, 4.44, Upper Marlboro Douglas, MD –
22.  FLK – Ricky Jeuve, 6-3, 200, 4.5, Montvale St Joseph, NJ –
23.  FLK – T.J. Taylor, 6-3, 185, 4.5, Monmouth Junction S Brunswick, NJ    24.  FLK – Neiko Creamer, 6-4, 210, 4.6, Bear Red Lion Academy, DE –                  25.  TE – Scott Orndoff, 6-6, 245, 4.7, Pittsburgh Seton LaSalle, PA –                   26.  TE – Andrew Isaacs, 6-3, 230, 4.6, Manchester, CT –                                              27.  TE – Brendan O’Neill, 6-5, 235, 4.7, Buckingham Browne and Nichols, MA 28.  TE – Cameron Stapleton, 6-4, 225, 4.6, Brooklyn Poly Prep, NY –      
29.  OG – Na’ty Rodgers, 6-4, 275, 4.9, Pomfret McDonough, MD –
30.  OG – Patrick Kugler, 6-4, 275, 4.9, Wexford North Allegheny, PA –
31.  OG – Brad Henson, 6-4, 275, 5.0, Tom’s River Monsignor Donovan, NJ –32.  OG – Dorian Miller, 6-2, 300, 5.0, Metuchen, NJ –
33.  OG – Alexander Officer, 6-4, 300, 5.1, Rochester Eastridge, NY –
34.  OG – Tyler Fisher, 6-4, 305, 5.2, Salisbury School, CT –
35.  OC – Khalief Rodgers, 6-2, 310, 5.1, Bear Christian Academy, DE –
36.  OC – Matt Barone, 6-3, 285, 5.1, McKees Rocks Montour, PA –                    
37.  OT – Mike McGlinchey, 6-9, 285. 5.1, Philadelphia William Penn, PA –        38.  OT – Brendan Mahon, 6-5, 310, 5.1, Randolph, NJ –                                       
39.  OT – Dorian Johnson, 6-6, 285, 4.88, Belle Vernon Area, PA –                            40.  OT – John Montelus, 6-5, 305, 5.1, Everett, MA –                                           
41.  OT – Marcell Lazard, 6-6, 295, 5.1, Bloomfield, NJ –                                               42.  OT – Jack McDonald, 6-5, 275, 5.1, Dorchester Boston College, MA –              43.  OT – Kendall Madison, 6-5, 265, 4.9, Baltimore Southside Academy, MD –  44.  WDE – DaJaun Drennon, 6-4, 230, 4.56, Sicklerville Timber Creek, NJ –      45.  WDE – Myles Nash, 6-5, 215, 4.6, Sicklerville Timber Creek, NJ –                     46.  WDE – Kevin Robbins, 6-4, 235, 4.6, Forestville McNamara, MD –
47.  SDE – Jahvaney Beckford, 6-4, 230, 4.6, Woodstock Hyde, CT –
48.  SDE – Ebenezer Ogundeko, 6-4, 235, 4.7, Brooklyn Thomas Jefferson, NY 49.  DT – Tevin Montgomery, 6-5, 305, 4.85, Marion Tabor Academy, MA –         50.  DT – Sadiq Olanrewaju, 6-6, 290, 4.9, Salisbury School, CT –                         51.  DT – Thomas Plonski, 6-7, 250, 4.7, Brooklyn Tech, NY –                                52.  NG – Maurice Hurst II, 6-2, 285, 4.8, Westwood Xaverian Brothers, MA –53.  NG – Justin Moody, 6-2, 265, 4.8, Philadelphia Washington, PA –                   54.  NG – Darius Commissiong, 6-2, 295, 4.9, Forestville McNamara, MD –
55.  NG – Cody Young-Brown, 6-2, 285, 5.0, Williamstown, NJ –                           
56.  WLB – Jarred Alwan, 6-2, 230, 4.5, Cherry Hills Camden Cath, NJ             57.  WLB – Julian Allen, 6-4, 205, 4.5, Sewell Washington Township, NJ –
58.  WLB – Marlon Crook, 6-4, 215, 4.5, Forestville McNamara, MD –
59.  MLB – Marcus Newby II, 6-1, 220, 4.6, Gaithersburg Quince Orchard, MD
60.  MLB – Noah Robinson, 6-4, 225, 4.6, Worchester Doherty, MA –                        61.  SLB – Micah Kiser, 6-1, 215, 4.6, Baltimore Gilman, MD –
62.  SLB – Zayd Issah, 6-4, 220, 4.5, Harrisburg Central Dauphin, PA –
63.  SLB – Cavon Walker, 6-2, 225, 4.6, Washington Friendship Collegiate, DC 64.  FS – Tyler Boyd, 6-1, 180, 4.4, Clairton, PA –
65.  FS – Stefon Colbert, 6-4, 205, 4.5, Olney Lady of Good Counsel, MD –
66.  FS – Devin Butler, 6-1, 175, 4.4, Washington Gonzaga, DC –
67.  FS – C.J. Jones, 6-0, 185, 4.44, Olney Lady of Good Counsel, MD –
68.  FS – Jabril Williams, 6-2, 185, 4.5, Galloway Absegami, NJ –
69.  SS – Buddy Brown, 6-2, 220, 4.5, Williamstown, NJ –
70.  SS – Kyle Queiro, 6-3, 195, 4.5, Oradell Bergen Catholic, NJ –
71.  SS – Zach Bradshaw, 6-2, 210, 4.56, Damascus, MD –
72.  SS – Darwyn Kelly, 6-3, 205, 4.5, Washington Woodson, DC –
73.  SS – Jordan Martin, 6-2, 200, 4.5, Annapolis Area Christian, MD –     
74.  CB – Kirk Garner, 5-11, 180, 4.4, Olney Good Counsel, MD –
75.  CB – Terrence Hunter, 5-9, 170, 4.4, Piscataway, NJ –

NORTHEAST SUPER ELITE 18 ALL-AMERICANS AND MEARS RATINGS

76.  QB – Kevin Olsen, 6-3, 200, 4.7, Wayne Hills, NJ –                                          1,900 MEARS RATING
77.  FLK – Robert Foster, 6-3, 190, 4.37, Monaca Central Valley, PA –                   1,990 MEARS RATING
78.  FLK – Andre Patton, 6-4, 190, 4.4, Wilmington St Elizabeth, DE –                  1,905 MEARS RATING
79.  TE – Adam Breneman, 6-5, 225, 4.56, Camp Hill Cedar Cliff, PA –                  1,900 MEARS RATING
80.  OT – Derwin Gray, 6-5, 295, 4.9, Washington Friendship Collegiate, DC –   1,930 MEARS RATING
81.  DE – Garrett Sickels, 6-4, 225, 4.56, Little Silver Red Bank, NJ –                      1,930 MEARS RATING
82.  DE – TaShawn Bower, 6-5, 235, 4.58, Somerville Immacula, NJ –                  1,930 MEARS RATING
83.  DE – Alquadin “Quan” Muhammad, 6-4, 235, 4.6, Ramsey Don Bosco Prep, NJ –      1,930 MEARS RATING
84.  DT – Kenny Bigelow, 6-3, 290, 4.88, Bear Red Lion Academy, DE –                1,960 MEARS RATING
85.  DT – Henry Poggi, 6-3, 265, 4.68, Baltimore Gilman, MD –                             1,890 MEARS RATING
86.  NG – Greg Webb, 6-2, 300, 4.9, Sicklerville Timber Creek, NJ –                        1,920 MEARS RATING
87.  WLB – Dorian O’Daniel, 6-1, 220, 4.5, Olney Lady of Good Counsel, MD –     1,920 MEARS RATING
88.  WLB – Brandon Bell, 6-2, 215, 4.5, Mays Landing Oakcrest, NJ –                     1,920 MEARS RATING
89.  MLB – Yannick Ngakoue, 6-2, 236, 4.5, Washington Friendship Collegiate, DC –  1,952 MEARS RATING
90.  MLB – Alex Anzalone, 6-3, 225, 4.5, Wyomming, PA –                                           1,890 MEARS RATING
91.  SLB – Marvin Gross, 6-4, 225, 4.56, Baltimore Dunbar, MD –                          1,920 MEARS RATING
92.  CB – Eli Woodard, 6-1, 185, 4.4, Voorhees Eastern, NJ –                                 1,920 MEARS RATING
93.  CB – Kendall Fuller, 6-0, 185, 4.4, Olney Good Counsel, MD –                            1,920 MEARS RATING

RISING SENIOR SUPER SLEEPERS

94.  QB – Caleb Scepaniak, 6-5, 225, 4.8, Binghamton Seton Catholic Cent, NY 95.  QB – Brendan Craven, 6-3, 190, 4.8, Dorchester Boston College, MA –
96.  QB – Henry Baldwin, 6-4, 185, 4.8, Darien, CT –
97.  QB – Chris Laviano, 6-1, 200, 4.8, Hicksville Holy Trinity, NY –
98.  QB – Liam O’Neil, 6-1, 180, 4.7, Greenwich School, CT –
99.  QB – Khalil Edney, 6-2, 180, 4.8, New Rochelle, NY –
100. QB – Nicholas Andonian, 6-1, 180, 4.8, Concord Middlesex, MA –
101. QB – Mackay Lowrie, 6-4, 200, 4.8, West Rosbury Latin, MA –102. QB/ATH – Chauncey Scissum, 6-2, 195, 4.6, Henrietta Rush, NY –
103. QB/ATH Devone Boone, 6-1, 170, 4.6, Pompret McDonough, MD –
104.  QB/ATH – Taylor Leabhart, 6-2, 185, 4.6, Annapolis Christian, MD –105. RB – Nigel Beckford, 5-10, 190, 4.56, Fairfield Notre Dame Catholic, CT –106. RB – Marcus Odiah, 6-0, 190, 4.56, Burlington, MA –
107. RB – Perez Mackell, 5-9, 190, 4.5, Annapolis Christian School, MD –108. AP – Kevin Austin, 5-10, 180, 4.5, Staten Island Curtis, NY –
109. AP – Jeremiah Ortiz, 5-8, 175, 4.5, Rochester Eastridge, NY –
110. AP – Anthony Squire, 5-10, 180, 4.5, District Heights Suitland, MD –111. AP – Amonta Poteat, 5-9, 175, 4.5, Washington Friendship, DC –
112. WR – Donquale Williams, 6-1, 185, 4.5, Williston Northhampton, MA – 113. WR – Paris Person, 6-1, 175, 4.5, Washington Gonzaga, DC –
114. WR – Damario Jones, 6-0, 170, 4.5, Skillman Montgomery, NJ –
115. WR – Malaki Roy, 5-11, 185, 4.5, Sandy Spring Sherwood, MD –
116. WR – Dillon Tighe, 6-0, 180, 4.5, Gambrills Arundel, MD –
117. WR – James Harrell, 5-9, 170, 4.4, Pomfret McDonough, MD –
118. WR – Ron Womack, 5-11, 175, 4.5, Philadelphia West Philadelphia, PA – 119. FLK – Delandro Johnson, 6-2, 185, 4.5, Towson Calvert Hall, MD – 120. FLK – John Van Allen, 6-3, 190, 4.5, Avon Old Farms, CT –
121. FLK – Tavon Charles, 6-3, 190, 4.5, Forestville Bishop McNamara, MD –122. FLK – Ishmail Hyman, 6-2, 180, 4.49, Holmdel St John Vianney, NJ –123. FLK – Brady Malone, 6-3, 190, 4.5, Washington Gonzaga, DC –
124. FLK – Akil Washington, 6-3, 190, 4.5, District Heights Suitland, MD –125. OC – Sha-Ki Holines, 6-3, 275, 5.2, Springfield Commerce, MA –
126. OG – Jake Kennedy, 6-4, 285, 5.2, Amherst Souhegan, NH –
127. OG – Jonathan Quigley, 6-4, 305, 5.2, Burtonsville Paint Branch, MD –128. OG – Mike Senn, 6-4, 295, 4.95, Orchard Park, NY –
129. OG – Devlin Brennan, 6-4, 280, 5.2, York Lady of Lourdes, NY –
130. OG – Ahmaad Randall, 6-4, 285, 5.2, Blackwood Highland Regional, NJ –131. OG – Jack Vivonetto, 6-3, 275, 5.2, Melville St Anthony’s, NY –
132. OG – Bryan Redmond, 6-3, 275, 5.2, Forestville Bishop McNamara, MD –133. OT – Tommy Hopkins, 6-6, 285, 5.2, Thornwood Westlake, NY –
134. OT – Chuddy Nwachukwu, 6-6, 310, 5.2, North Dighton Rehoboth, MA –
135. OT – Breontae Matthews, 6-5, 285, 5.2, District Heights Suitland, MD –136. DE – Peter Ngobidi, 6-2, 220, 4.8, West Roxbury Catholic Memorial, MA –137. DE – Ryan Barry, 6-2, 230, 4.8, West Newbury Central Catholic, MA –
138. DE – Alton Kelly, 6-5, 240, 4.8, Malverne, NY –
139. DT – Cullen Casey, 6-4, 280, 5.22, Rochester McQuaid Jesuit, NY –
140. DT – Jacob Basiliica, 6-4, 320, 5.3, Oakdale Montville, CT –
141. DT – Rashaad Coward, 6-6, 260, 4.9, Brooklyn Sheepshead, NY –
142. NG – Zacch Wooten, 6-0, 350, 5.2, Salisbury, CT –
143. NG – Jake Haddock, 6-1, 270, 4.9, Endwell Main Endwell, NY –
144. NG – Malik Dorsey, 6-2, 280, 5.2, Annapolis Christian School, MD –
145. MLB – Josh Valentin, 6-4, 245, 4.8, Brookly Thomas Jefferson, NY –
146. MLB – Bryan Hardy, 6-1, 230, 4.6, Hyannis Barnstable, MA –
147. MLB – Andrew Barton, 6-2, 230, 4.8, Ridgefield, CT –
148. MLB – Zachary Hume, -2, 225, 4.7, Bolton Nashoba Regional, MA –
149. MLB – Luke Catarius, 6-0, 230, 4.7, Dorchester Boston College, MA –
150. OLB – Ousmane Camara, 6-3, 240, 4.7, Bayshore, NY –
151. OLB – Derrick Hayward, 6-5, 205, 4.6, Salisbury Wicomico, MD –
152. OLB – Kenny Thomas, 6-1, 205, 4.6, Baltimore Archbishop Curley, MD –
153. OLB – Andre Wilson, 5-11, 215, 4.7, Rochester Bishop Kearney, NY –
154. OLB – Ryan Renfroe, 6-0, 200, 4.6, Bohemia Connetquot, NY –
155. OLB – Elvis Dennah, 6-4, 210, 4.6, Annapolis Christian School, MD –
156. OLB – Christian Cole, 6-1, 210, 4.7, Pomfret McDonough, MD –
157. CB – Abdul Majeed, 5-10, 180, 4.5, Princeton The Hun School, NY –
158. CB – Nate Colbert, 5-10, 170, 4.5, Rochester Eastridge, NY –
159. CB – Terrance Toney, 6-0, 175, 4.4, Cape May Court House Township, NJ
160. CB – Daron Roper, 5-9, 170, 4.5, Henrietta Rush, NY –
161. CB – Aaron Gilmer, 5-11, 170, 4.5, Braintree Thayer, MA –
162. CB – George Battle, 5-9, 175, 4.5, Forestville Bishop McNamara, MD –
163. FS – Nick Antenucci, 5-11, 190, 4.5, South Hamilton Pingree, MA –
164. FS – Micah Morel, 5-11, 190, 4.5, Brockton, MA –
165. FS – Wyatt Dickerson, 6-0, 200, 4.5, Baltimore Gillman, MD –
166. FS – Thomas Lucas, 6-2, 185, 4.5, Burtonville Paint Brance, MD –
167. FS – Craig Hardgers, 5-10, 180, 4.5, Rochester Olympia, NY –
168. FS – Julius Brunson, 5-9, 170, 4.5, Rochester Aquinas, NY –
169. FS – Stephen Garrick, 6-1, 180, 4.5, Brooklyn Sheepshead, NY –
170. SS – James Coleman, 6-3, 200, 4.5, Queens Christ The King, NY –

PREP SCHOOL SUPER PLAYERS

170. QB – Tim Boyle, 6-4, 210, 4.8, Middletown Xavier Prep, CT –             
171. QB – Damion Terry, 6-4, 210, 4.8, Erie Cathedral Prep, PA –
172. QB – Grant Heyman, 6-4, 200, 4.8, Suffield Academy Prep, CT –
173. WR – Russell Walton, 6-0, 170, 4.45, Montclair Prep, NJ –
174. WR – Brice McAllister, 5-11, 185, 4.5, Suffield Academy Prep, CT –
175. WR – Justyce Pollitt, 5-9, 170, 4.5, Richmond St Augustine Prep, NJ –176. FLK – Charles Callinan, 6-4, 205, 4.5, Jersey City St Peters Prep, NJ –177. FLK – Delton Williams, 6-2, 205, 4.5, Erie Cathedral Prep, PA –         
178. OT – Jordan Page, 6-5, 290, 5.2, Pennington Prep, NJ –         
179. NG – Marquise Watson, 6-0, 275, 4.9, Jersey City St Peters Prep, NJ –
180. MLB – Corey Jasudowich, 6-2, 235, 4.7, Cheshire Academy Prep, CT –
181. MLB – Razohnn Gross, 5-11, 220, 4.7, Ramsey Don Bosco Prep, NJ –
182. MLB – Jake Plonski, 6-3, 230, 4.7, Erie Cathedral Prep, PA –
183. MLB – Shane Huber, 6-3, 225, 4.7, Jersey City St Peters Prep, NJ –
184. CB – Trey Bell, 5-11, 170, 4.38, Jersey City St Peters Prep, NJ –                     185. CB – Marcus Fulmore, 5-9, 185, 4.45, Pennington Prep, NJ –
186. FS – Kevin Taylor, 5-10, 175, 4.5, West Orange Seton Hall Prep, NJ –
187. FS – Shamir Bearfield, 6-0, 170, 4.5, Jersey City St Peters Prep, NJ –             188. SS – Connor Bor, 6-2, 200, 4.5, Pennsauken Eustace Prep, NJ –
189. SS – Juan Jackson, 6-5, 200, 4.6, Ramsey Don Bosco Prep, NJ –                    

RISING SUPER JUNIORS

190. QB – Will Ulmer, 6-1, 190, 4.48, Washington St John’s, DC –                   
191. QB – William Crest, 6-2, 190, 4.6, Baltimore Dunbar, MD –                 
192. QB – Stephen Barmore, 6-2, 200, 4.8, Southington, CT –                                 193. QB – Brandon Mitchell, 6-5, 180, 4.6, Pittsburgh Penn Hills, PA –
194. QB – Thomas Flacco, 6-1, 170, 4.7, Vorhees Eastern, NJ –                                   195. QB – Frank Nutile, 6-4, 200, 4.8, Ramsey Don Bosco, NJ –     
196. RB – Taiwan Deal, 5-10, 190, 4.4, Hyattsville DeMatha, MD –              
197. RB – Jarrid Grimmett, 5-11, 190, 4.4, Southington, CT –                                 198. RB – Jonathon Hilliman, 6-0, 190, 4.5, Jersey City St Peters Prep, NJ –199. RB – Kylan The Life Baker, 6-1, 210, 4.5, Princeton The Hun School, NJ-   
200. AP – Jonathan Haden, 5-8, 190, 4.4, Washington Friendship, DC –    
201. AP – Arkeel Newsome, 5-8, 185, 4.45, Ansonia, CT –                         
202. AP – Corey Neal, 5-9, 175, 4.4, Millersville Ole Mill, MD –                   
203. AP – Eddie Gross, 5-10, 170, 4.5, Brandywine Gwynn Park, MD –                   204. AP – Justice Davila, 5-10, 175, 4.4, Sicklerville Timber Creek, NJ –    
205. AP – Shawn Cavallaro, 5-11, 160, 4.4, Hanover, NH –                         
206. AP – Chiebuka Chukweneke, 5-8, 160, 4.4, Edison J.P. Stevens, NJ –
207. AP – Mark Allen, 5-8, 165, 4.4, Hyattsville DeMatha, MD –                     
208. AP – Kahlil Lewin, 5-8. 190, 4.5, Brooklyn Erasmus, NY –                  
209. AP – Devon Russell, 5-7, 160, 4.4, Bear Red Lion Academy, DE –       
210. WR – Chigozie Onyekwere, 5-11, 185, 4.38 Wash’ton Friendship, DC        
211. WR – Cameron Phillips, 6-1, 180, 4.5, Hyattsville DeMatha, MD –                    212. FLK – Malachi Felder, 6-3, 205, 4.5, Bear Red Lion Academy, DE –     
213. FLK – Chris Jones, 6-3, 190, 4.45, Hyattsville DeMatha, MD  –            
214. FLK – C.J. Jones, 6-3, 190, 4.5, Suffield Academy, CT –                                   215. FLK – Chris Godwin, 6-3, 195, 4.5, Middletown, DE –                         
216. FLK – Jamiek Davis, 6-3, 180, 4.5, Brooklyn Abe Lincoln, NY –                        217. OC – David Cinti, 6-3, 275, 5.1, Vestal, NY –                                        
218. OT – Jay Hayes, 6-5, 275,5.1, Brooklyn Poly Tech, NY –                                   219. OT – James Hendren, 6-7, 305, 5.1, Brookline Dexter, MA –               
220. OT – Jamie Herr, 6-5, 275, 5.2, Bear Red Lion Academy, DE –                         221. OT – Kyle Whitaker, 6-5, 275, 5.1, Oxon Hill Potomac, MD –               
222. OT – Brock Ruble, 6-9, 275, 5.2, Hyattsville DeMatha, MD –      
223. DE – Justin Nelson, 6-2, 225, 4.6, Wayne DePaul, NJ –                         
224. DE – Spencer Kleinrichert, 6-2, 245, 4.8, Hyattsville DeMatha, MD –  
225. DE – Garrett Dickerson, 6-3, 225, 4.7, Oradell Bergen Catholic, NJ –  
226. DE – Kevin Wilkins, 6-3, 250, 4.7, Ramsey Don Bosco, NJ –               
227. DT – Breon Bryant, 6-3, 321, 5.1, Bear Red Lion Academy, DE –                      228. DT – Pete Mokwuah, 6-3, 280, 5.1, Staten Island By The Sea, NY –     
229. NG – Derrin Myers, 6-2, 300, 5.0, Olney Lady of Good Counsel, MD –
230. OLB – Melvin Keihn, 6-3, 215, 4.5, Baltimore Gilman, MD –                 
231. MLB – Gerald Towns, 6-2, 225, 4.6, Westfield West Deptford, NJ –    
232. MLB – Quashae Hendryx, 6-1, 220, 4.8, Princeton The Hun School, NJ – 233. CB – Jalen Tabor, 6-1, 175, 4.38, Washington Friendship, DC –                      234. CB – D’Andre Payne, 5-10, 170, 4.37, Washington Woodson, DC –     
235. CB – Jabrill Peppers, 6-0, 190, 4.4, Paramus Catholic, NJ –                
236. FS – Mike D’Alessandro, 5-11, 180, 4.6, Ramsey Don Bosco Prep, NJ –           237. FS – Omar Truitt, 6-1, 185, 4.4, Washington St John’s, DC –             
238. FS – Darin Peart, 5-11, 180, 4.5, Brooklyn Erasmus Hall, NY –                       

RISING SUPER SOPHOMORES

239. QB – David Sills, 6-3, 190, 4.7, Bear Red Lion Academy, DE – 1,900 MEARS RATING
240. ATH – Cinjun Erskine, 6-2, 205, 4.7, Barnegat, NJ – 1,860 MEARS RATING
241. ATH – Ayron Monroe, 6-0, 180, 4.5, Washington St John’s, DC – 1,850 MEARS RATING
242. ATH – Ashton White, 6-0, 180, 4.5, Forestville Bishop McNamara, DC – 1,850 MEARS RATING
243. FLK – Robert Branch, 6-2, 190, 4.5, Baltimore Gilman, MD – 1,900 MEARS RATING
244. FLK – Najee Clayton, 6-3, 190, 4.5, Paramus Catholic, NJ – 1,850 MEARS RATING
245. OG – Dan Bongiomo, 6-0, 265, 5.0, Jersey City St Peters Prep, NJ – 1,770 MEARS RATING
246. DE – DeAndre Kelly, 6-3, 215, 4.6, Hyattsville DeMatha, MD – 1,850 MEARS RATING
247. DT – Christian Wilkins, 6-4, 280, 5.0, Suffield Academy, CT – 1,800 MEARS RATING
248. CB – John Reid, 5-9, 170, 4.4, Philadelphia St Joseph’s, PA – 1,900 MEARS RATING
249. CB – Jalen Christian, 5-10, 170, 4.4, Damascus, MD – 1,880 MEARS RATING
250. CB – Duwayne Johnson, 6-1, 170, 4.4, Washington Woodson, DC – 1,850 MEARS RATING

CLICK LINK FOR HS 2012 SENIOR MEARS RATINGS DATABASE
 

150 MORE SPECIAL INVITES FOR CONNECTICUT TOP GUN CAMP

ATTENTION!

If you have a Teammate or Best Friend that is not on this Northeast Top Players List and you think that he should be and he wants to participate in the Top Gun Camp, Please Email me his name and School or Address, and I will send him an invitation. maxemfinger@att.net

 RISING SENIORS – NORTHEAST SUPER 100

1. QB – Juwan Jackson, 6-5, 210, 4.7, Newark Shabazz, NJ –
2.
 QB – Safee Fisher, 6-2, 200, 4.7, Orange, NJ –
3. QB – Connor Cox, 6-1, 185, 4.7, Edgewater South River, MD –
4. QB – Drew Peterson, 6-3, 185, 4.7, Moorestown, NJ –
5. QB – Michael Keir, 6-3, 210, 4.8, Philadelphia Roman Catholic, PA –
6. QB – Luke Casey, 6-4, 190, 4.7, Baltimore Mount St Joseph, MD –
7. QB – Antonio Natale, 6-1, 190, 4.8, Somerville Immaculata, NJ –
8. QB – Devin Ray, 6-2, 190, 4.7, Bernardsville, NJ –
9. QB – Heath Dahlgren, 6-2, 190, 4.7, Frederick Thomas Johnson, MD –
10. QB – Tom Digiogio, 6-3, 190, 4.7, Philadelphia Frankford, PA –
11. QB – David Gavrilov, 6-0, 180, 4.7, Philadelphia Washington, PA –
12. QB – Roman Williams, 6-2, 190, 4.7, Hyattsville DeMatha, MD –
13. QB – Thomas Woodson, 6-2, 190, 4.7, Monroeville Gateway, PA –
14. QB/ATH – Timothy Brady, 6-1, 190, 4.49, Washington Friendship, DC –
15. QB/ATH – P.J. Walker, 6-1, 195, 4.6, Elizabeth, NJ –
16. QB/ATH – Jackson Thornton, 6-1, 200, 4.6, Reisterstown Franklin, MD –
17. QB/ATH – Dan Leonard, 6-0, 180, 4.6, Bath Haverling, NY –
18. QB/ATH – Jacob Simons, 6-2, 190, 4.6, Barrington, RI –
19. RB – Corey Clement, 5-11, 205, 4.4, Glassboro, NJ –
20. RB – Zaire Williams, 5-11, 190, 4.4, Sicklerville Timber Creek, NJ –
21. RB – Dontea Ayres, 5-9, 210, 4.48, Salisbury Wicomico, NJ –
22. RB – Darin Franklin, 5-9, 190, 4.5, Monroeville Gateway, PA –
23. RB – Garrett Keene, 5-9, 185, 4.5, Towson Calvert Hall, MD –
24. RB – Derrick Souder, 5-8, 220, 4.6, Fort George Meade, MD –
25. IR – Carlos Austin, 5-8, 165, 4.5, Baltimore Dunbar, MD –
26. IR – Blake Thornton, 5-8, 170, 4.5, Gambrills Arundel, MD –
27. IR – O’Jorie Mustafa, 5-9, 170, 4.5, Washington Woodson, DC –
28. IR – Austin Bonsall, 5-9, 180, 4.5, Aberdeen, MD –
29. IR – Stephen Ezekoye, 5-9, 180, 4.4, Kensington Einstein, MD –
30. IR – Demory Monroe, 5-10, 170, 4.5, Upper Marlboro Douglas, MD –
31. IR – Luke Lepasquale, 5-10, 170, 4.5, Belair Patterson Mill, MD –
32. IR – Josh Morris, 5-10, 180, 4.5, Providence LaSalle Academy, RI –
33. IR – Trevor Patton, 5-9, 170, 4.5, Damascus, MD – 
34. WR – Zach Grant, 6-0, 180, 4.5, Haddonfield Paul VI, NJ –
35. WR – Eric Young, 5-10, 185, 4.5, Edgewater South River, MD –
36. WR – Nate Washington, 6-0, 195, 4.5, Riverdale Baptist, MD –
37. WR – DeAndre Lane, 5-8, 170, 4.4, Baltimore Catonsville, MD –
38. WR – Darez Diggs, 6-0, 185, 4.5, Washington Archbishop Carroll, DC –
39. WR – Justin Goodwin, 5-11, 180, 4.5, Madison, NJ –
40. WR – Isaiah Cureton, 6-0, 180, 4.5, Sayreville War Memorial, NJ –
41. WR – Dhameer Bradley, 5-9, 170, 4.5, Elkton Eastern Christian, MD –
42. FLK – Zach Challingsworth, 6-2, 185, 4.42, McDonald South Fayette, PA -43. FLK – Sean Poosson, 6-3, 190, 4.5, Bethesda Walter Johnson, MD –
44. FLK – Reggie Green, 6-3, 205, 4.5, Cranford, NJ –
45. FLK – Damon Mitchell, 6-3, 200, 4.5, Egg Harbor City Cedar Creek, NJ –
46. FLK – Aaron Ford, 6-2, 180, 4.5, Old Bridge, NJ –
47. FLK – Lincoln Collins, 6-4, 180, 4.5, Dorchester Boston College, MA –
48. FLK – James Staten, 6-4, 190, 4.56, Baltimore St Francis, MD –
49. FLK – Kyle Levere, 6-2, 180, 4.5, Towson Calvert Hall, MD –
50. FLK – Malique Belfort, 6-3, 170, 4.5, Staten Island Tottenville, NY –
51. FLK – Julian Allen, 6-4, 200, 4.5, Sewell Washington Towbship, NJ –
52. FLK – Lamont Baldwin, 6-4, 205, 4.5, Washington Carroll, DC –
53. TE – Alec Scheetz, 6-5, 240, 4.8, Baltimore Loyola, MD –
54. TE – Marcus Alston, 6-2, 230, 4.6, Baltimore Mount St Joseph, MD –
55. TE – Jaymar Parrish, 6-2, 210, 4.6, Monroeville Gateway, PA –
56. TE – Charlie Barry, 6-2, 210, 4.6, Bethesda Walter Johnson, MD –
57. TE – Jordan Robinson, 6-2, 200, 4.6, Dover, DE –
58. TE – Kalief Joyner, 6-3, 245, 4.8, Cheshire Academy, CT –
59. TE – Kyle Yocum, 6-4, 210, 4.7, Reading Exeter Township, PA –
60. ATH – Marcel Ngachie, 6-0, 205, 4.5, Olney Good Counsel, MD –
61. ATH – Luah Talo, 5-9, 180, 4.5, Baltimore Dundalk, MD –
62. ATH – Paki Brown, 5-7, 165, 4.5, Baltimore Dunbar, MD –
63. ATH – Richard Dipietro, 5-11, 200, 4.6, Sandy Spring Sherwood, MD –
64. ATH – Chase Powell, 5-9, 170, 4.5, Upper Marlboro Wise, MD –
65. ATH – Tene Samuto, 5-10, 185, 4.5, North Bethesda Georgetown, MD –
66. ATH – Joe Stapleton, 5-10, 190, 4.5, Rockville Wootton, MD –
67. ATH – Tyrice Beverette, 6-1, 180, 4.5, Lakewood, NJ –
68. ATH – Anthony Cioffi, 6-0, 180, 4.5, Springfield Jonathan Dayton, NJ –
69. ATH – Jack Hanratty, 5-11, 180, 4.5, Annapolis Area Christian, MD –
70. ATH – Dubois Ross, 6-0, 180, 4.5, Banger Piux X, PA –
71. ATH – Jihaad Pretlow, 5-11, 180, 4.44, Blairstown Blair, NJ –
72. ATH – Anthony Davis, 6-3, 200, 4.5, Cheshire Academy
73. ATH – Kareem Gibson, 6-0, 170, 4.5, Washington Carroll, DC –
74. ATH – Kyre Hawkins, 6-1, 195, 4.5, Washington Carroll, DC –
75. OG – Brandon Madjerch, 6-2, 295, 5.3, Monroeville Gateway, PA –
76. OG – J.P. McManus, 6-4, 275, 5.3, Towson Calvert, MD –
77. OG – Kyle Vaughn, 6-4, 275, 5.2, Westport Staples, CT –
78. OG – Zachary Duffy, 6-4, 310, 5.3, Laurelddale MuHlenberg, PA –
79. OT – R.J. Hughes, 6-5, 300, 5.3, Monroeville Gateway, PA –
80. OT – Victor Tamba, 6-5, 320, 5.3, Hyattsville Northwestern, MD –
81. OT – Jaryd Jones-Smith, 6-7, 300, 5.2, Philadelphia West Catholic, PA –
82. OT – Tyshon Henderson, 6-6, 300, 5.2, Middletown St Georges, RI –
83. DE – Steven Hincks, 6-4, 235, 4.8, Edgewater South River, MD –
84. ILB – Rasheed Benton, 6-2, 220, 4.6, Newark Shabazz, NJ –
85. ILB – Matt Galambos, 6-2, 220, 4.6, Havertown, PA –
86. ILB – Joshua Awotunde, 6-2, 220, 4.7, Franklinville Delsea, NJ –
87. ILB – Jermaine Carter, 6-1, 225, 4.6, Washington Carroll, DC –
88. ILB – Randall Schiccatano, 6-2, 225, 4.6, Wilmington Salesianum, DE –
89. NG – Tyler Haddock, 6-0, 300, 4.9, McKees Rocks Montour, PA –
90. NG – Josh Klecko, 6-2, 250, 5.0, Red Bank Catholic, NJ –
91. CB – Eddie Lee, 5-11, 200, 4.5, Franklin, NJ –
92. CB – Will Fountain, 5-10, 180, 4.5, Edgewter South Park, MD –
93. CB – Lavon Chaney, 5-8, 180, 4.5, Edgewater South River, MD –
94. CB – Kennedy Frazier, 6-2, 180, 4.5, Towson Calvert Hall, MD –
95. CB – Micah Harris, 5-10, 170, 4.5, Washington Wilson, DC –
96. CB – Bill Burton, 5-9, 170, 4.5, Sicklerville Timber Creek, NJ –
97. CB – Jeremiach Johnson, 6-1, 170, 4.5, Baltimore Hall, MD –
98. CB – Quashawn Lister, 5-9, 170, 4.5, Elton Eastern Christian, MD –
99. FS – Kamal Garner, 6-4, 180, 4.5, Friendship Collegiate, MD –
100. FS – Tyrone Thompson, 6-0, 180, 4.5, Voorhees Eastern, NJ –

RISING JUNIORS – NORTHEAST 50

101. RB – Troy Robinson, 5-11, 200, 4.5, Washington St John’s, DC –
102. AP – Adam Gillis, 5-6, 160, 4.5, Forestville McNamara, MD –
103. AP – Coleman Blackston, 5-8, 182, 4.5, Baltimore Dunbar, MD –
104. WR – Freddy Canteen, 6-0, 175, 4.5, Elkton Eastern Christian, MD –
105. WR – Keshawn Segers, 6-1, 180, 4.5, Voorhees Eastern, NJ –
106. WR – Delonte Matthews, 6-1, 180, 4.5, Washington Dunbar, DC –
107. WR – Elliott Davis, 6-1, 175, 4.5, N. Potomac Quince Orchard, MD –
108. FLK – Mike Warren, 6-5, 210, 4.5, Baltimore St Francis, MD –
109. FLK – Sherwin Benjamin, 6-2, 190, 4.5, Silver Spring Blake, MD –
110. FLK – Adonis Jennings, 6-3, 185, 4.44, Sicklerville Timber Creek, NJ –
111. OG – Sam Mustipher, 6-4, 286, 5.2, Olney Good Counsel, MD –
112. OG – Kahlim Proctor, 6-4, 275, 5.2, Forestville, MD –
113. OG – Sam Madaras, 6-3, 285, 5.3, Olney Good Counsel, MD –
114. OG – Demarco Royster, 6-4, 285, 5.2, Washington Friendship, DC –
115. OG – Sheldon Johnson, 6-3, 275, 5.2, Baltimore Gilman, MD –
116. OT – Damian Prince, 6-7, 300, 5.2, Forestville McNamara, MD –
117. OT – Justin Falcinelli, 6-5, 300, 5.3, Middletown, MD –
118. OT – James McHale, 6-7, 300, 5.3, Dunmore, PA –
119. OT – Micah Till, 6-6, 275, 5.2, Upper Marlboro Wise, MD –
120. OT – Markeyce Herring, 6-6, 290, 5.3, Fort George Meade, MD –
121. DE – Jesse Aniebonam, 6-5, 225, 4.7, Olney Good Counsel, MD –
122. DE – Melvin Gowl, 6-8, 210, 4.8, Severn Archbishop Spalding, MD –
123. NG – Derrin Myles, 6-2, 300, 5.0, Olney Good Counsel, MD –
124. NG – Jemal Averette, 6-2, 275, 5.0, Olney Good Counsel, MD –
125. LB – Anthony Hill, 6-1, 220, 4.6, Waldorf Westlake Christian, MD –
126. LB – Ty Butler, 6-2, 225, 4.6, Forestville McNamara, MD –
127. LB – Michael Gaynor, 6-0, 220, 4.6, Elkton Eastern Christian, MD –
128. LB – Davine Thomas, 6-0, 210, 4.6, Baltimore Jemison Academy, MD –
129. LB – Brendon Thriff, 6-3, 215, 4.6, Munhall Steel Valley, PA –
130. LB – Kyle Jackson, 6-1, 210, 4.7, Forestville McNamara, MD –
131. LB – Cody Dolly, 6-0, 200, 4.7, Cumberland Forest Hill, MD –
132. CB – Reggie Ware, 5-10, 185, 4.5, Forestville McNamara, MD –
133. CB – Kyle Evans, 5-9, 170, 4.44, Fort George Meade, MD –
134. CB – Aaron Jackson, 6-0, 165, 4.5, Oxon Hill Potomac, MD –
135. CB – Jacob Forrest-Jones, 5-9, 180, 4.5, Baltimore Mount Joseph, MD –
136. CB – Brandon Watson, 6-0, 190, 4.5, Elkton Eastern Christian, MD –
137. CB – Jarriel Jordan, 5-10, 170, 4.4, Hyattsville DeMatha, MD –
138. CB – Anthony Fludd, 5-9, 170, 4.5, Forestville McNamara, MD –
139. CB – Antonio Thornton, 5-9, 170, 4.5, Baltimore Frederick Douglas, MD –
140. CB – Deandre Parker, 5-10, 185, 4.5, Washington Friendship, DC –
141. FS – Vashon Tucker, 5-10, 185, 4.5, Elkton Eastern Christian, MD –
142. FS – Maurice Harley, 6-0, 185, 4.5, Washington St John’s, DC –
143. FS – Josh Gontarek, 5-10, 180, 4.5, Frederick Linganore, MD –
144. FS – Denzel Dykes, 5-11, 185, 4.5, Washington St John’s, DC –
145. ATH – Bijon Rhett, 5-9, 180, 4.5, Baltimore Gilman, MD –
146. ATH – Joshua Burke, 5-8, 160, 4.5, District Heights Suitland, MD –
147. ATH – Kareem Montgomery, 5-9, 180, 4.5, Baltimore Gilman, MD –
148. ATH – Robbie Walker, 5-8, 170, 4.5, Washington Gonzaga, DC –
149. ATH – Malik Self, 5-10, 175, 4.5, Forestville McNamara, MD –
150. ATH – Jordan Crockett, 5-9, 175, 4.5, Forestville McNamara, MD –

Connecticut Top Gun Camp Registration Forms and Itinerary.  http://wp.me/p2fDtb-3N

 
 
Advertisements

About maxemfingerrecruiting

My mission and goal is to search for that hidden high school football talent that has not been found yet. I then evaluate him and try to help him to get some publicity. In 2003, 2004, 2005. and 2006, I hosted my Annual 7on7 National Championship. My goal was to get great athletes to one area where I could evaluate them and then help them with college coaches. The only drawback was that college coaches wanted to see the hidden gems in a game-type highlight film and so the college coaches suggested to me that I host a real All-American Bowl Game so that they could view these talented players in a highlight film, playing against other talented players. It's noted that the NCAA doesn't allow the college coaches to attend All-American Games or practices and so the Game Film is a great tool for the college coaches. In 2005, I hosted my 1st Annual All-American Bowl Game. In nine games in nine years, my wife and I have helped 549 HS football players to get a scholarship that came to our first Bowl Game practice without a single scholarship offer. This also does not count over 1,000 players who we have helped that did not play in our game, including over 100 players in the 2010 Recruiting Season. My Super Elite Top Gun Camp idealogy, is of course, to get as many Top Football Players to a Top Gun Camp so that all of my coaches and I can evaluate them, rate them, rank them, and promote them. There will always be "Diamonds in the Rough" to be found. My First Annual Max Emfinger's Super Elite Top Gun Camp was in July of 2010. The Camp was amazing and loaded with unknown and known talent. Many of them were invited to play in our 2011 All-American Bowl Game Classic. In 2007, in my 3rd Annual All-American Bowl Game, a player by the name of Kareem Jackson came to our first Monday practice, without a single scholarship offer. Jackson decided to come out early and he became a #1 Draft Choice in the 2010 NFL Draft for the Houston Texans.
This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s